VII Junior & XIII Senior
Taekwon-Do ITF World Championships
MEDALS GENERAL CLASSIFICATION(SENIORS)
Events Gold Silver Bronze
01. Male Pattern 1st Degree Japan   Japan   Kyrgyzstan
Italy
02. Male Pattern 2nd Degree Argentina Japan Argentina
United States
03. Male Pattern 3rd Degree Argentina Argentina Singapore
Argentina
04. Male Pattern 4th Degree Brazil UK(England) Canada
Argentina
04. Female Pattern 1st Degree Japan   Japan   United States
Japan
05. Female Pattern 2nd Degree Russia Canada Argentina
United States
06. Female Pattern 3rd Degree Australia United States Argentina
United States
06. Female Pattern 4th Degree UK(England) UK(England) UK(Wales)
United States
07. Male Sparring -54Kg. Japan   Kyrgyzstan   Malaysia
Zimbabwe
08. Male Sparring -63Kg. Argentina Italy Netherlands
Venezuela
09. Male Sparring -71Kg. UK(England) Argentina Spain
Japan
10. Male Sparring -80Kg. Ireland   Morocco   Argentina
Netherlands
11. Male Sparring +80Kg. Ireland Korea Argentina
England
12. Female Sparring -52Kg. Argentina   Argentina   Australia
Ireland
13. Female Sparring -58Kg. Argentina Germany Belgium 7
United States
14. Female Sparring -63Kg. Morocco UK(England) UK(England)
United States
15. Female Sparring -70Kg. Belgium   UK(England)   UK(England)
United States
16. Female Sparring +70Kg. Argentina UK(England) Australia
Ireland
17. Male Power Breaking Canada   United States   Japan
Australia
18. Male Special Breaking Canada UK(England) Canada
Russia
19. Female Power Breaking Italy Australia UK(England)
United States
20. Female Special Breaking UK(England)   Canada   Canada
Morocco
21. Team Male Pattern USA   Japan   Spain
UK(England)
22. Team Female Pattern Japan Argentina Canada
UK(England)
23. Team Male Sparring  Netherlands Italy UK(England)
Ireland
24. Team Female Sparring Australia   Japan   Ireland
UK(England)
25. Team Male Power Breaking USA UK(England) Irland
Russia
26. Team Female Power Breaking USA UK(England) Canada
Argentina
27. Team Male Special Technique Kyrgyzstan   UK(England)   Argentina
Russia
28. Team Female Special Technique Canada UK(England) Australia
Argentina
  OVERALL                              
03. Overall Team Male USA
01. Overall Male Muscas Gianluca(Italy)
04. Overall Team Female Japan
02. Overall Female Stacey Weatherer(England)
05. Overall Country Argentina